Logo

Eastern announces fall honor rolls

2/5/2013

WILBURTON, OK (Feb. 5, 2013) – Eastern Oklahoma State College has announced honor rolls for the fall 2012 semester.

There were 97 students named to the President’s Honor Roll, which requires a 4.0 grade point average in 12 or more credit hours during the semester. There were 249 students named to the Dean’s Honor Roll after completing 12 semester credit hours with at least a 3.0 grade point average and no grade lower than a “C.”

Named to the fall 2012 semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA
Bryan County
Caddo – Lecie Murray

Choctaw County
Hugo – April Bennett, Whitney Brown
Sawyer - Reilly Cloud

Creek County
Mannford - Josiah Hix

Hughes County
Calvin - Mark Battershell
Stuart – Dylan Jones

Johnston County
Wapanucka – Cacy Cribbs

Latimer County
Red Oak – Jana Cowan, Kathryn White
Wilburton - Caitlin Busby, Jordan Davis, Charitee Evans, Ashton Forwoodson, Dylan Glasco, John Gockel, Jeanette Gonzalez, Glen Kendrick, Nicole Kibart, Kaiwana Lee, Rusty Long, Sandra McCabe, Haylee Phillips, Robert Rivera, Zackary Vinson

LeFlore County
Talihina – Larry Whitney
Wister – Kristen Hollan, Terri Smith

McCurtain County
Battiest – Kayla Stockton
Broken Bow - Kyle Buck, Rebeckah Fulton, Kimmie Hilton, Ashley Lambert, Tania Nelson, Heather Payne, Christian Rodriguez, Josee Vaughn, Miriam Villeda, Dulce Villeda
Eagletown – Shyloe Conaster
Haworth – Carol Hall
Idabel - Regina Hill, Dianna Gage, Garrett Neese
Ringold – Katie Phipps
Valliant – Emily Hankins, Ashley Earley, Charity Vesseni

McIntosh County
Eufaula – Calvin Davidson, Shelby Franklin, Patricia Larson, Daniel Salters, Tiffany Wacaster

Muskogee County
Porum – Destanie Hendrix

Oklahoma County
Midwest City – Thomas Wright
Oklahoma City – Dakota Hokit

Pittsburg County
Alderson – Stanley Wilkinson
Haileyville – Jenny Nelson, Danielle Adams
Hartshorne – Ashlee Sharp
Indianola – Kelsey Eller
Krebs – Johnny Hart, Patricia Reeves, Ronald Winningham
McAlester – Taylor Alford, Angelica Bartholow, Casey Boatman, Kelly Bogard, Jeremy Briggs, Derek Brinkley, Misti Buckley, Haley Cadle, Benjamin Collier, Kayla Denike, Jesseka Hanzel, Clairisa Higgins, Shelly Joiner, Emmitt Kerby, April Key, Hailey Luker, Callie Morris, Jacob Pinegar, Sandra Sanchez, Pamela Shropshire, Lindsay Sistrunk, Melanie Smith, Michael Staggs, Kathrine Stasny
Savanna – Rachel Beck
Stuart – Karli Glover

Pushmataha County
Antlers – Angie Hammons
Clayton – Katie Champlin
Moyers – Taylor Fuller

Tulsa County
Tulsa – Christopher Turner

MISSOURI

Christian County
Nixa – Jacob Lawrence

TEXAS

Brown County
Blanket – Katherine Atchley

Tarrant County
Bedford – Dan Wong

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL OKLAHOMA

Atoka County
Atoka – Larriann Chambers

Bryan County
Caddo – Rebecca Henderson
Durant – Tashona Robinson

Choctaw County
Hugo – Chamia Bills-Burrow, Shabreka Coleman, Shelbie Cosby, Stacy Jacobs, Bailey Johnson, Emmlie Scroggins, Kelly Hickman
Fort Towson –Whitney Noel

Cleveland County
Moore – Rachel Manning

Coal County
Coalgate – Sierra Loudermilk

Creek County
Sapulpa – Augusta Feathers

Delaware County
Colcord – Dakota Janes
Rose – James Catcher

Grady County
Alex – Daniel Thurston

Haskell County
McCurtain - Dustin Welch
Stigler – Vanessa Bryant, Justin Gibson, Krista Mason, Angela Miller, Delia Thurman

Hughes County
Holdenville – Kasey Meek
Wetumka – Brittany Gilbert

Latimer County
Gowen – William Sanders
Red Oak – Taylor Odom, Casey Reed, Asiah Sumpter
Wilburton – Elizabeth Apala, Fonda Barnes, Taylor Bell, Rachel Bloxham, Kimberly Center, Joshua Champion, Radonna Dalke, Jayce Ferguson, Whitney Forwoodson, Taylor Glasco, Felicia Harrel, Blake Harris, Jayson Haskett, Payton Hokit, Stephanie Irvin, Buck Kirk, Sydney Laudero, Drew Lawrence, Bryce Livingston, Clay McAlester, Stefanie Monroe, Kasey Mulliniks, Dustin Phillips, Chloie Roberts, London Runyon, Michael Shumate, Caitlin Spears, Mark Stephens, Caleb Vinson, Chassidy Ward, Daryl Whitacre, Courtney Woods, Jamel Wortham, Taylor Wright

LeFlore County
Bokoshe – Aaron Hamby
Heavener – Laura Silva
Muse – Autumn Hamner
Poteau – Blake Roley
Talihina – Brianita Archer, Deborah Clark, George Green, Mary Green, Carlos Hernandez, Nichole Stuart
Wellston – Kaleb Matthews
Wister – Elizabeth Folsom, Brittan Raines, Chandler Smith

McCurtain County
Broken Bow – Robin Beck, Ledger Brooks, Allison Burns, Daneshia Cherry, Ashlyn Choate, Shelby Coleman, Shawnte Gamble, MacKenzie Horn ,William Jeanes, Kerrie Jenkins, Millissa Johnson, Sarah Ledford, Crystina Marshall, Joseph Payne, Briant Schaffer, Keifer Shearer, Susan Shelton, Makayla Smith, Talia Wesley, Alyssa Willie
Eagletown – Samantha Noin
Haworth – Chasity Bates, Curtis Citty, Maegan Hunnicutt, Kristen Moore, Richard Wilson
Idabel – Julia Carter, Sam Harley, Valerie Hester, Kristin Southerland, Lindsay Spencer, Larry Thurman, Jordan Womack
Smithville – Melissa Wilson
Valliant – Angela Butterfras, Rachel James, Tiffani Wilson

McIntosh County
Eufaula – Kaylea Blue, Jared Choat, Darrell Fretwell, Amanda Henley, Lauren Smith, Beth Turner

Murray County
Davis – Erin Healey

Oklahoma County
Midwest City – Ashley Jones

Ottawa County
Fairland – Brycen Hale

Pittsburg County
Alderson – Megan Maness
Canadian – Dena Utroska, Randi Coburn
Crowder – Bryan Pulchny, Summar Cook
Haileyville – Sarah Davidson
Hartshorne – Blake Beare, Dakotah Cassell, Autumn Dodson, Tammie Dugger, ames Dunagan, Olivia Green, Gina Long, Sean Mass, Justin Morgan, Khyria Vires
Indianoloa – Tyler Hubbard, Rachel Prescott
Kiowa – Marti Pierce
Krebs – Deborah Meek, Billie Rice, Donna Espinoza
McAlester – Sherald Belyeu, Justin Biggs, Kydel Billy, Devon Brojakowski, Lora Busby, Branton Clark, Maraela Colburn, Sharell Collins, Alexa Cook, Julie Craig, Kyli Day, Nathan Defee, Austin Dobbs, Bethany Domingue, Morgana Duff, Shayna Emery, Jakeb Emery, Jamie Fink, Emily Fry, Andrew Garcia, Kelly Garcia, Francisco Gonzalez, Dakota Grantham, Samantha Harrison, Carter Haskins, Brittany Hayashi, Jessica Hendricks, Shelby Herandy, Loretta Humphreys, Skyler Iskey, Courtney Janisch, Kristi Johnson, Alton Jones, Amy Jurkiewicz, Mary Jurkiewicz, Brandon Kemp, Warren Kerby, Leah King, Courtnee King, Amanda Knapp, Jayson Knight, Jennifer Little, Jared Little, Candace Lowery, Dalton Lyons, Tyler Martin, Tyler Mason, Madyson Massad, Ashley McCall, William McGuire, Morgan Merrifield, Chelana Miller, Stacy Mitchell, Tanna Owens, Destiny Parker, William Picotte, Kyle Rager, Dixie Ray, Dillon Roberts, Zathan Simpson, Richard Smedley, Carlee Smith, Brian Smith, Kenneth Sparks, Codi Sramek, Jayme Starkey, Garrett Steele, Alec Suter, John Troussel, Katherine Williams, Andrea Wimberly, Regina Winfrey, Brittany Woody. Heidi Wooten, Andrea Young
Pittsburg – Skyla Walker, Ashton Pierce
Quinton – James Quinton, Sydnie Shafer
Savanna – Jessica Burch, Christina Stigall

Pushmataha County
Antlers – Weston Murphy, Claudia Arthur, Bonnie Sorrells, Shylor Lawrence, Alex Doshier
Nashoba – Tasha McKaughan
Rattan – Kanace Colley, Brady Palmer

Rogers County
Claremore – Hanna Barney

Sequoyah County
Sallisaw – Logan Rea

Tulsa County
Owasso – Hailey Stewart

ALABAMA

Lee County
Opelika – Xavier Calloway

ARKANSAS

Washington County
Fayetteville – Megan Newberry, Katelyn Coe
Lincoln – Amanda Rhine

Crawford County
Van Buren – Katelyn White

Ouachita County
Camden – Brent Rhodes

GEORGIA

Cobb County
Acworth – Emily Pike

MISSOURI

Polk County
Bolivar – Adam Roberts

TEXAS
Fort Bend County
Stafford – Rebecca Stewart

Grayson County
Whitewright – Avery Cranford

Travis County
Austin – Taylor Jones

Washington County
Chappell Hill – Octavia Allen

Back to News Listing