Logo

Eastern announces spring 2017 honor rolls

6/15/2017

WILBURTON, OK (June 15, 2017) – Eastern Oklahoma State College has announced honor rolls for the spring 2017 semester.

There were 82 students named to the President’s Honor Roll, which requires a 4.0 grade point average in 12 or more credit hours during the semester. There were 224 students named to the Dean’s Honor Roll, after completing 12 semester credit hours with at least a 3.0 grade point average and no grade lower than a “C.”

Named to the spring 2017 semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Adair County
Bunch – Kash Allen

Carter County
Ardmore – Jake Patterson

Choctaw County
Fort Towson – Brianna Blankenship
Hugo – Tyler Wickson

Haskell County
Stigler – Kodye Engle, Dante Miller

Hughes County
Stuart – Aron Nunn

Latimer County
Gowen – Cody Johnston
Red Oak – Austin Howell, Jacalyn Hulsey, Rainey Mauzey, Miranda Raney, Stanlee Underwood
Wilburton – Angela Brown, Sophia Bullard, Tomann Chatley, Kristin Mitchell, Sabrina Stanford

Leflore County
Heavener – Clara Brown
Wister – Chance Long

Logan County
Guthrie – Joe Scheihing
Wister – Chance Long

McCurtain County
Broken Bow – Jared Engler, Stephanie Ferguson, Synthia Gauldin, Cynthia Raub, Michaela Williams
Eagletown – Courtney Keeney
Valliant – Tara Cantrell
Watson – Justin McLemore

McIntosh County
Eufaula – Jacob Kelley, Katie Thompson

Muskogee County
Wainwright – Mary Barnard

Oklahoma County
Oklahoma City – Brent Stephens
Warr Acres – Winslow Lybrand

Pittsburg County
Alderson – Ethan Ardese
Haileyville – Angela McAlister, Jada Pingleton
Hartshorne – Breanna Beaty, Quinten Laub, Tessia Purvis, Troy Ray, Raeanne Zozula
Indianola – Kristin Eller
Kiowa – Tori Gillispie
McAlester - Jennifer Burch, Bridget Blue, Elizabeth Breslin, Loren Cox, Joshua Duff, Bryan Evans, Alissa Geffken, Caleb Herring, Ryan Hongell, Hannah Huddleston, Megan Kraft, Kaleb Lester, Skyeler Mendenhall, Amy Newman, Cassandra Sparks, Rebecca Ward, Jeremy Williams, Cheyenne Wood
Pittsburg – Alissa Maloy
Quinton – Steven Jean, Samuel Simco

Pontotoc County
Ada – Tierra Christian, Parker Henderson

Pushmataha County
Antlers –Emily Matcham, Ashley Self
Clayton – Justin Bland
Moyers – Brittany Vega
Tuskahoma – Kylee Simpson

Tulsa County
Tulsa – Philip Scott


KANSAS

Shawnee County
Topeka – Brittany Strauss


TEXAS

Denton County
The Colony – Morgan Foster

Harris County
Cypress – Keely Frazier

Nacogdoches County
Nacogdoches – Zachary Johnson

INTERNATIONAL

Saskatchewan, Canada – Rylee Denomy
London, England – Nicholas Keyamo
Labare, Paraguay - Juan Sebastian Rodriguez Lopez



DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Atoka County
Atoka – Shaye Angel, Ryan Broughton, Cassidy Spradlin

Beckham County
Carter – Brock Carter
Elk City – Madison Hughes

Carter County
Wilson – Kassidy Morse

Choctaw County
Ft Towson – Amanda Joslin, Whitney Hedrick
Hugo - Lacee Head, Madison Huskins, A'Breon Jackson, Tucker Reese
Soper – JaeLeigh Holder

Comanche County
Lawton – Reed Webb

Creek County
Bristow – Shelbie Fields
Perkins – Jessica Howard

Grady County
Tuttle – Jarrod Halphen

Haskell County
Kinta – Kyle Allen, Lane Davenport, Zana Johnson, Joshua Sexton
Stigler – McKinnah Denny, Callie Long, Sarah McKinney

Kiowa County
Mountain View - Nathan Davis

Latimer County
Gowen – Christopher Ainsworth
Panola – Wesley Corcoran
Red Oak – Cassie Bates, Christine Sockey
Wilburton – Leila Aaron, Warner Bedford, Michelle Boddy, Bryanne Coody, Tegan Crum, Amber Deela, Mark Delisle, Joanna Fite, Kimberly Glasco, Tyler Haney, Amanda Hawthorne, Jesse Heflin, Jessica Hood, Ricky Jiles, Michelle Jones, Skyler Jones, Martin Juventus, Chelsey Karstens, Bethany Rosson, Emily Sharp, Molly Sharp, Caleigh Taylor, Chris Taylor, Djulinda Then, Elijah Underwood, Trey Varnell

LeFlore County
Cameron – Ashton Evans
Heavener – Mariah Noah
Talihina – Jarit Baxter, Jacob Dewbre, Frederick Norman

Lincoln County
Prague – Alex Dickson

McCurtain County
Bethel – Amber Bailey
Broken Bow – Taylor Atchley, Linda Choate, Jerry Crow, Alex Froslie, Johnathon Giddens, Michaela Hobson, Kyle McKinney, Myra McKinney, Kyla Rolen, Coby Shelton
Eagletown – Pamela Carney, Zachary Leonard
Haworth - Brianna Campos, Mickie Carter, Rachel Lipsey, Devon Wall
Idabel – Patrick Cobb, Erin Denton, Leslie Dicketts, Caitlyn Ives, Jamie Kizer, Eusebio Santillano
Valliant – Austin Bullard, Brayden Christian, Charlotte Trusty
Wright City – Lane Tuck, Wade Young

McIntosh County
Eufaula – Alexander Curtis

Muskogee County
Muskogee – Shay Hoog, Kelly Kowis

Oklahoma County
Edmond - Taylor Broyles, Alberto Ramierz, Ryan Sanderson
Oklahoma City – Cade Fulton

Osage County
Skiatook – Davin Gummere

Payne County
Stillwater – Justin Ford

Pittsburg County
Canadian –Jerry Mefford
Haileyville – Caleb Cooper
Hartshorne – Rachel Baker, Cali Baughman, Camille Collins, Seirra Flores, Devan Howard, Emily Jackson, Jason Lindley, Mylan Mass, Molly Mattioda, Cassidy Morgan, Kaylie Stephens
Indianola – Alexis Goodwill, Preston Hubbard, Kayla Shropshire, Skyler Whitfield
Krebs – Keely Morgano
McAlester – Shelby Adkins, Cami Barlow, Zachary Baugh, Katelyn Beams, Kelse Berry, Donna Bryant, Molly Bryant, Tyler Byrd, Dakotah Cassell, Miranda Chapa, Lauren Coggin, Cheyenne Collier, Lexen Cook, Tanner Corder, Todd Dawkins, Kaylen Forehand, Jessica Garner, Sara Harmon, Madeline Jarrett, Britton Kelley, Chase Kennedy, Shane Koeninger, Ruth Lawson, Makayla Leak, Kaytlyn Mackey, Andrew McBride, Jonathan Mullins, Hannah Pearson, Kristen Perry, Staci Phelps, Augusta Reagan, Benjamin Redman, Michael Sadler,
Brice Smith, Morgan Smith, Brittany Steel, Eduardo Suarez, Martin Suarez-James, Billy Thibodeaux, David Thompson, Cianna Titsworth, Megan Vieux, Elisha Walser, Amanda Ward, Adisyn Webster, Brett Weeks
Quinton – Kameron Dugan, Blayne Heath, Lindsay McBride, Alexa Miller, Hanna Peters, Valarie Quinton, Courtney Taylor

Pontotoc County
Ada – Austin Simpson
Roff – Ashley Cornell

Pottawatomie County
Asher – Hunter Fowler
Wanette – Caleb Dubler

Pushmataha County
Antlers – Stephanie Melton, Brody Pettyjohn, Gabrielle Renteria, Bonnie Wolfe
Clayton – Nicole Johnston, Adele Jones
Finley – Kayla Ward
Nashoba – Monika Hamman, Prater Howze, Rebecca Needham
Rattan – Kayce Baze
Tuskahoma – Kristen Houston, Leandra Potter

Rogers County
Claremore – Cameron Smith

Sequoyah County
Muldrow – Timothy Burmaster, Kory Pollard

Tulsa County
Owasso – Logan Armstrong

Wagoner County
Porter – Ariana Riley


ARKANSAS

Benton County
Lowell – Chyanne Fogg

Crawford County
Van Buren – Taylor Anders

Perry County
Bigelow – Brent Southerland

Polk County
Mena – Heather Rothenay

Sebastian County
Fort Smith – Grady Coleman, Roy Gean

Washington County
Lincoln – Cole Umberson

MISSOURI

Maries County
Belle – Paul Shanks

Miller County
Olean – Brett Looten



TEXAS

Brazoria County
Pearland – Ashley Ford

Dallas County
Dallas – Alexandria Dupree, To’Lishia Weasah
Garland – Morgan Ames
Grand Prairie – Anastasia Herskind

Denton County
Justin – Alexandria Francis

Kaufman County
Forney –Ashley Brewton, Jasmin Taylor

Tarrant County
Forth Worth – Desirea McGinnis

Travis County
Austin – Zane Johnson

Wichita County
Wichita Falls – Martin Garrett

Wise County
Rhome – Michelle Coker


INTERNATIONAL

Nassau, Bahamas –Jhon Mareus, Smarlin Tavarez
Sao Paulo, Brazil – Danilo Crespo, Joao Victor Padovan
Santa Catarina, Brazil - Bruno Jaeger
Staffordshire, England – Natalie Eley

Back to News Listing