Logo

Eastern Oklahoma State College announces fall 2020 honor rolls

1/6/2021

WILBURTON, OK (Jan. 6, 2021) – Eastern Oklahoma State College has announced honor rolls for the fall 2020 semester.

There were 96 students named to the President’s Honor Roll, which requires a 4.0 grade point average in 12 or more credit hours during the semester. There were 188 students named to the Dean’s Honor Roll, after completing 12 semester credit hours with at least a 3.0 grade point average and no grade lower than a “C.”

Named to the fall 2020 semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Adair County
Stilwell – Jill Pruitt
Watts – Colten Dale

Atoka County
Atoka – Hope Angel, Kylie Bowen, Taylor Chambers
Caney – Hadleigh Workman

Bryan County
Colbert – Viktoria Buck

Canadian County
Yukon – Tanner Stevens

Carter County
Ratliff City – Avery Hoggard

Choctaw County
Choctaw – Kimberly Bean
Soper – Kallie Clifton

Cleveland County
Moore – Curren Bailey
Norman – Madelyn Compton

Comanche County
Lawton – Ashwanti Hunter

Grady County
Blanchard – Austin Albright

Hughes County
Holdenville – Angelica Beck
Stuart – Elizabeth Brewer, Stormie Shores

Kingfisher County
Cashion – Keegan Hertensen

Latimer County
Red Oak – Jenna Hulsey, Katharine Muncey
Wilburton – Elton Baird, Ellen Jeffrey, Jaycee Kitchell, Zayne Parks, Victor Schulze, Madison Sonaggera, Shaina Spears, Ward Vinson

LeFlore County
Shady Point – Ciara Johnson
Talihina – Conner Pierce, Madison Wall

Marshall County
Kingston – Tiffani Henry

McClain County
Washington – Ashleigh Gay

McCurtain County
Broken Bow – Ashley Arriaga, Haley Columbus
Haworth – Dymon Fields, Claudie McGough
Idabel – Brookelyn Coffey, Judzaya Davis, Chelsea Humphrey, Justin Lecrone
Wright City – Keeli Tsosie, Jaeley Woods

Nowata County
Lenapah – Morgen Bellar

Pittsburg County
Gowen – Randi Riley
Haileyville – Regina Byrd
Hartshorne – Ledgen Angeli
Indianola – Zachary Murrin
Krebs – Alyssa Pemberton
McAlester – Maggie Armstrong, Vannesa Ballesteros, Madelyn Burks, Starla Edge, Bethany Fabrizio, Justyce Ferrari, Makayla Hamilton, Sienna Hooser, Brandon Jeffery, Conner Jones, Alton Jones II, Tonya Lewis, Cade Lott, Jodie Pool, Eli Prince, Kara Smith, Shea Stowers, Tan Truong, Landon Waters, Sarah Williams, Colby Youngblood
Quinton – Kayla Jean, Rynda Wilson
Savanna – Alyssa Osborn

Pontotoc County
Stonewall – Alexis Hise

Pushmataha County
Albion – Rolando Torres
Antlers – Stormie Thompson, Laranda Vaughan

Rogers County
Owasso – David Sandlin

Sequoyah County
Muldrow – Haley Stone
Roland – Morgan Reese

Stephens County
Marlow – Esther Ferrier

ARKANSAS

Bentonville – Karson Coffee
Elkins – Rebekah O'neal
Springdale – Keely Harrelson
Greenwood – AJ Russell

MISSISSIPPI

Oxford – Wil Bunch
Ruth – Jacob Johnson

TENNESEE

Memphis – Dontae Horne, Alvin Miles, Devine Owens

TEXAS

Brownsville – Diana Guerrero
Jefferson – Chrison Hicks
Pflugerville – Triphornia Mubaiwa
Pittsburg – Ananda Garrison
San Angelo – Duriell Taylor
Texarkana – Sha'nequa Henry


DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Adair County
Stilwell – Savanah Hopkins

Atoka County
Atoka – Alliah Feb
Daisy – Jaymie Freeman

Bryan County
Colbert – Keanu Hall
Durant – Cade Buchanan, Jessica Wright

Caddo County
Carnegie – Baylee Nix

Carter County
Ardmore – Bree Phelps

Cherokee County
Fort Gibson – Lane Howe

Coal County
Centrahoma – Garrett Latham
Coalgate – Kortnie Haney, Austin Lambert

Creek County
Mannford – Mikayla Babcock

Delaware County
Grove – Darrell Wilson
Jay – Benton Denny

Garfield County
Drummond – Seth Gray, Wyatt Gray

Grady County
Alex – Brycen Otey, Cooper Shebester

Haskell County
Kinta – Cindy Thompson
McCurtain – Peyton Graham
Stigler – Emery Martin, Nathan Wingo

Hughes County
Stuart – Ashley Brown, Skylar Stopp
Wetumka – Brady Putman

Latimer County
Red Oak – Shaelyn Brown, Trista Ober, John Patterson
Wilburton – Morgan Arledge, Jordan Bailey, Rachael Belisle, Joslyn Crocker, Jake Curran, Jaleigh Dorrell, Michele Evans, Madison Graham, Vilma Higginbotham, Sandra Karstens, Elder Lawson, Jordan Monroe, Michael Moore, Hayley Myers, Montanna Patzack, Bridgette Pelt, Kaci Ratliff, Ethan Robertson, Allison Sellers, Charity Swaffard-Workman, Mikayla Vandaveer

LeFlore County
Howe – Lauren Beames, Carson Cheek
LeFlore – Haylee Newman
Panama – Cassidy Ward
Poteau – Ashly Mabery, Graclyn Young
Talihina – Landen Collins, Kailee Daney, Grace Dewbre, Jaydin Harper,
Wister – Kristen Brown, Kira Cates

McClain County
Purcell – Ryan Stockton

McCurtain County
Battiest – Hannah Hamilton
Broken Bow – Jason Anna, Mikeyla Dennis, Mason Hamlin, Baylea Johnson, Jadyn Johnson, Marissa Johnson, Josh Jones, Krystin Klein, Carsen Pratt, Dulce Silva, Ashley Williams,
Idabel – Hank Alderman
Valiant – Shelby Marsh, Ashlynn Butterfras, Annie Cash, James Cash, Ralee Roberts, Kaleb Trusty

Muskogee County
Muskogee – Baylee Highfill

Oklahoma County
Jones – Kason Cathey
Oklahoma City – Cole Resetar

Ottawa County
Afton – Nicholas Sizemore

Pittsburg County
Blocker – Gabriel Gibson, Tammy Nixon
Canadian – Pamela Reyes
Crowder – Evan Griffin
Haileyville – Krystal Looper
Hartshorne – Tanner Arnold, Richard Casey, Taylor Daniels, Jarrett Davidson, Braylon Spears, Eduardo Walker
Indianola – Cooper Mitchell, Jayme Pantle
Kiowa – Karlie McCormick, Jacob Swann
Krebs – Zachary Butler, Brandy Toney
McAlester – Divina Rose Benavente, Thomas Bly, Cameron Collins, Katlyn Collins, Jordyn Cook, Alexis Curlee, Richard Davis, Michael Eddy, Jesus Gaytan, Paige Grimes, Erik Harper, Caden Hull, Thommi Irish, Alasha Jennings, Keeleigh Johnson, Misty Jones, Christina Kitchell, Kristen Lane, Allison Lauderdale, Ali Leding, Shane Leggett, Emily Medrano, Ryanna Moore, Liam Morris, Alisa Shumway, Cadence Simmons, Bailey Sissom, Sara Skidmore, Makayla Smith, Phoebe Smith, Robert Spaulding, Zachary Spence, Robert Starry, Victoria Stowers, Jenna Swboni, Samantha Tilley, Megan Vieux, Richard Welsh, Hunter Whitaker, Heather Wood
Quinton – Keirstie Ervin, Riley Spears
Savanna – Kristina Underwood

Pontotoc County
Ada – Nolan Feazle, Austin Palmer, Rylan Reed, Collin Rindal
Roff – Aiden Bagwell

Pushmataha County
Antlers – Abigail Arnold, Kammye Thain
Fort Towson – Skyelar Cogburn
Tuskahoma – Mattie Henry

Sequoyah County
Vian – Tee Trotter

Tulsa County
Broken Arrow –Nicolaus Menanza

Woods County
Waynoka – Brooke Ferguson

ARKANSAS

Gravette – Connie Barrett
Greenwood – Allicia Johansen
Elkins – Ana Maqueda
Farmington – Cole Strange
Hermitage – Selby Best
Huntsville – Kyra Hill
Redfield – Zavion Jackson

COLORADO

Pueblo – Jesse Chavez

FLORIDA

Orlando – Keniel De Leon

KANSAS

Independence – Keaton Herrmann

LOUSIANA

Boyce – Leonardo Zabeu Lopes

MISSOURI

Mansfield – Holly Sinning

TENNESEE
Memphis – Kavion McClain

TEXAS

Bagwell – Amanda Morrell
Colleyville – Jarrett Gable
Eagle Pass – Rolando Riza
Fate – Jordan Hamilton, Meaghan McDonald
Grapevine – Karenna Brown
Houston – Ashley Rubio
Humble – Davis Carr
Joshua – Lauren Freeman
McKinney – Zachary Bowerman
Plano – Anthony Boateng

INTERNATIONAL

Canoas, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil – Matheus Lacerda
Ile de France, France – Florian Ouaddour
Sabaneta, Antioquia, Colombia – Angel Ochoa-Caceres

Back to News Listing