Logo
Eastern Oklahoma State College Athletics
Athletics

The Kiamichi All-Star Classic

The 43rd Annual Kiamichi All-Star Classic is set for May 22 and June 3, 2015. Eastern hosts this annual sports competition for area high school players who compete for either the North or South teams in basketball, softball and baseball.

Game Schedule Updated

Friday, May 22
Girls Basketball - 6:30 p.m.
Boys Basketball - 8 p.m.

Wednesday, June 3 (Postponed from original date due to rain)
Softball - Noon at Eastern
Baseball - 2 p.m. at Eastern

If you have any questions, please contact:
Erin Denny
918.465.1732

Athletes selected to play in the 2015 Kiamichi All-Star Classic include:

North Girls Basketball: Coached by Connie Ray, Arkoma
Carly Anderson, Porum
Emilee Beck, Stuart
Shelby Brennan, Quinton
Bailey Cox. Spiro
Nina Echelle, Stigler
Hannah Goines, Panama
Abby Gragg, Arkoma
Kelsi Johnson, Arkoma
Tori Johnson, Howe
Special Lovelace, Kinta
Chassity McClary, Quinton
Jarrah Reynolds, Muldrow
Courtney Taylor, Quinton
Kaycee Turner, Quinton
Nese Walters, Vian
Shaylea Whisenhunt, Arkoma

South Girls Basketball:
Coached by Wade Daniel, Kiowa
Rachel Burchfield, Rattan
Jordan Campagna, Red Oak
Addy Clift, Kiowa
Amber Collins , Buffalo Valley
Jayden Eaves, Tushka
Kaylee Ervin, Calera
Dessiree Hangen, Caddo
Kacyn Morris, LeFlore
Alexa Richards, Durant
Brooke Saxon, Wilburton
Emily Shaw, Buffalo Valley
Hope Sizemore, Whitesboro
Rayshionne Smith, Hugo
Torrii Tarkington, Hugo
Baylee Wooten, Valliant

North Boys Basketball: Coached by Daniel Lokey, Canadian
Dylan Bryant, Stigler
Chase Conley, Roland
Clay Conley, Roland
Colton Harris, Canadian
Sam Humphries, Cameron
LaFayette Hutchinson, Spiro
Josh Langley, Stuart
Josh Marlon, Arkoma
Chase Shearwood, Canadian
Beau Shepherd, Hanna
Sam Simco, Quinton
Micheal Stricklin, Keota
Jerry Vega, Spiro
Ty Weiher, Canadian
McKinely Whitfield, Spiro
DeAundre Wilkins, Pocola

South Boys Basketball: Coached by Brett Frank, Silo
Blake Blagg, Whitesboro
Zach Brown, Rattan
Bronson Burns, Rock Creek
Brandon Calicutt, Atoka
Tanner Clark, Silo
Daekown Cubit, Broken Bow
Wyatt Daniel, Tushka
Noah Davis, Heavener
Brandon Fogarty, Buffalo Valley
Bobby Johnson, Atoka
Alan Lockhart, Talihina
Tristan McMath, Kiowa
Brycen Overton, Kiowa
Oscar Rivera, Haworth
Ryan Scales, Idabel
Dorian Threadgill, Haworth
Boochie Threatt, Idabel

North Softball: Coached by Jerren Ellis, Moss
Emilee Beck, Stuart
Erin Bruner, Quinton
Kristin Busby, Stigler
Bailey Cox, Spiro
Amber Cunningham, Arkoma
Chasity Garvin, Stuart
Emily Geer, Keota
Hannah Goines, Panama
Traci Lee, Keota
Whitney Lindsay, Mason
Jaycee McKee, Quinton
Samantha Moppin, Holdenville
Brooklyn Morton, Pocola
Kayla Phillips, Moss
Megan Shaw, Spiro
Shelby Smith, Porum
Kendra Swindle, Panama
Bailey Williams, Kiowa

South Softball:
Coached by Bobb Johnston, Panola
Rachel Baker, Hartshorne
Brooklyn Bain, Valliant
Taylor Bankston, Rattan
Lexi Branscum, Whitesboro
Brenna Coffey, Red Oak
Courtney Cook, Tushka
Ciara Covey, Wister
Desirea Duggan, Panola
Jayden Eaves, Tushka
Abbie Gibson, Wright City
Stepheney Haddox, Buffalo Valley
Ricki Harper, Calera
Kira Head, Caney
Emily Jackson, Hartshorne
Emilee Jamerson, Valliant
Michaela Mathis, Wilburton
Lexi Moody, Heavner
Carissa Moore, Tushka

North Baseball: Coached by Chris Golihaire, Panama
Jasten Alzale, Sallisaw
Chase Blake, Howe
Denver Coffee, Vian
Joshua Cowart, Vian
Tyler Edgar, Oktaha
Easton Elliott, Moss
Justin Fitzferald, Moss
Gabe Harp, Panama
Nick Hatfield, Spiro
TJ Hayes, Spiro
Jason Hickman, Spiro
Sam Humphries, Cameron
Justin Lawrence, Stuart
Cade McMillan, Poteau
Brit Ozeroglu, Pocola
Ryan Ragan, Panama
A.J. Rodriquez, Vian
Colin Walch, Eufaula

South Baseball: Coached by Jordan Booth, Heavener
Andrew Bolin, Silo
Zachary Brown, Rattan
Spencer Cole, Buffalo Valley
James Cowell, Valliant
Colby Crosby, Wright City
Brandon Fogarty, Kiowa
Colton Hobgood, Soper
John Jones, Hugo
Alan Lockert, Talihina
Trenton Long, Silo
Tanner Lyday, Colbert
Jo Jo Peters, Fort Towson
Cameron Roberts, Boswell
Justin Rose, Smithville
Brice Smith, Kiowa
Dillon Stallings, Heavner
Nate Thompson, Hugo
Blake Watts, Rattan