Logo
Eastern Oklahoma State College Athletics
Athletics

The Kiamichi All-Star Classic


The 45th Annual Kiamichi All-Star Classic is set for May 26-27, 2017. Eastern hosts this annual sports competition for area high school players who compete for either the North or South teams in basketball, softball and baseball. The participants are selected by area coaches.

North Baseball

Coach: TBD

Tucker Elliott – Allen
Colton Frederick – Allen 
Seth Key – Arkoma
Ethan Dodd – Central Sallisaw
Bryce Tucker – Crowder
Team Hackler – Kiowa
Mason Ross – McAlester
Conner Stewart – McAlester
Dylan Stobaugh – McAlester
Matt Jones – Moss
Zane Williams – Moss
Dawson Hogner – Oktaha
Tristan Thompson – Panama
Jacob Miller – Pocola
Ben Klutts – Poteau
Hunter Capehart – Sallisaw
Chris Ortego – Sallisaw
T.J. Spearman – Stigler
Graylen Fletcher – Vian
Tristan Fanshier – Wilburton
Tyler Gibson – Wister
Jake Sconyers – Wister

South Baseball

Coach: Mark Warren – Leflore

Traelon Yarbrough – Atoka
Brooks Ellison – Broken Bow
Joe Tolleson – Broken Bow
Cordell Collins – Buffalo Valley
Garrett Pinley – Buffalo Valley
Cooper Hamilton – Calera
Shawn Harper – Calera
Dakota Finley – Durant
Matthew Knox  – Durant
Tyler Akins – Hartshorne
Chase Parker – Hartshorne
Blake Tubbs – Hartshorne
Shay Wilcox – Hartshorne
Blake Crase – Leflore
Dawson Warren – Leflore
Morgan Crenshaw – Red Oak
Cody Muncy – Red Oak
Brandon Patten – Red Oak
Josh Eiler – Rock Creek
Hunter Ratliff – Silo
Braeden Wright – Silo
Mason Brinkley – Tushka
Tyler Frank – Tushka
Ridge Stephens – Tushka

North Softball

Coach: Chance Chapman – Stuart

Lizzie Crenshaw – Crowder
Rachel Singleton – Eufaula
Cheyenne Hanshaw – Gans
Lauren Ford – Howe
Brylea Cooper – McCurtain
Kaylee Cagle – Oktaha
Madison Phillips – Oktaha
Michayala Hambrick – Poteau
Mikah Rothermel – Panama
Sammie Kuhns – Pocola
Hailey Burnett – Porum
Taylor Nixon – Poteau
Madison Williamson – Poteau
Tori Davison – Quinton
Ashley Thomas – Quinton
Rachael Shimp – Stigler
Kristin Wilson – Stuart
Cheyenne Miller – Warner
Tristan Potts – Warner

South Softball

Coach: Tony Morris – Antlers

Gracie Cowett – Antlers
Bailey Perry – Antlers
Emily Watts – Battiest
Breanna McPherson – Buffalo Valley
Sadie Garrison – Clayton
Emily McCarn – Clayton
Destinee Lewis – Durant
Taylor Robbins – Hartshorne
Madison Semeski – Hartshorne
Jazmine Lopez – Heavener
Carlysa Sanchez – Heavener
Karsyn Brigance – Red Oak
Crissy Odom – Silo
Lexie Burcham – Smithville
Taylor Herndon – Soper
Alexa Pettyjohn – Soper
Brooklyn Patterson – Tushka
Kirstie Blackwood – Wilburton
Josey Ratliff – Wilburton

North Boys Basketball

Coach: Jason Dowdy – Checotah

Taylor Koedyker - Canadian
Austin Brown – Central Sallisaw
Tucker Frame – Checotah
Jawaski Johnson – Hartshorne
Jude Johnson – Kinta
Brett Williams – Kinta
Amari Hardwick – Muldrow
Mason Coulston – Porum
Tristan Etchison – Quinton
Khalil Morris – Roland
Mason Wiggins – Roland
Edward Ruark – Sallisaw
Braedon Howard – Spiro
Zayne Goode – Stuart
Clayton Kilpatrick – Warner
Garrett Rice – Webbers Falls

South Boys Basketball

Coach: Gary Lay – Wilburton

D.J. McConnell – Atoka
Traelon Yarbrough – Atoka
Taylor Cox – Durant
Jawoski Johnson – Hartshorne
Kyan Freeman – Hugo
Kaelin Scott – Hugo
Team Hackler – Kiowa
Blake Crase – Leflore
Dawson Warren – Leflore
Jennings Powell – Pittsburg
Bryce Brister – Silo
Nolan Brister – Silo
Jake Hamilton – Silo
Jacob Sockey – Talihina
Dalton Battles – Wilburton
Garrett Smith – Wilburton
Jager Sokolosky – Wilburton

North Girls Basketball

Coach: Tara Satterfield – Quinton

Kamryn McKinney – Central Sallisaw
Erin Gray – Eufaula
Braden Dorsey – Howe
Taya Kellogg – Howe
Michelle Sevenstar – Muldrow
Aubrie Ayers – Porum
Shailan Toney – Porum
Macey Mckee – Quinton
Hanna Pitman – Quinton
Elizabeth Wilson – Quinton
Sadie Carter – Roland
Emmy Coleman – Roland
Taten Hyde – Sallisaw
Madison Gilmore – Stigler
Cresha Taylor – Vian
Chelsea Anderson – Warner

South Girls Basketball

Coach: Mike Converse – Wright City

Belvin Boswell – Boswell
Jasmine Cooks – Broken Bow
Michaela Richbourg – Broken Bow
Allie Adair – Caddo
Lily Daniel – Kiowa
Nealy Noel – Rattan
Hanna Mabry – Red Oak
Michaela Stinson – Rock Creek
Peyton Little – Savannah
Jayliegh Holder – Soper
Jaylee Eaves – Tushka
Mariah Gordon – Valliant
Darci Coverse – Wright City
Jacey Engler – Wright City