Logo
Athletics

Lady Mountaineer Spring 2018 Softball Schedule



Date  
Opponent 
Location Time (CT)
Results Record 
Thurs, Feb. 8 Independence Community College Home 1 & 3 p.m.
Sat, Feb. 10 Trinity Valley Community College Athens, TX 2 & 4 p.m.    
Wed, Feb. 14  Bacone College JV  Home  1 & 3 p.m.     
Feb. 16-17  Cowtown Classic  Ft. Worth, TX  TBA     
Thurs, Feb. 22  Bacone College JV  Muskogee, OK  1 & 3 p.m.     
Sat, Feb. 24 Trinity Valley Community College  Home  2 & 4 p.m.     
Tues, Feb. 27 Independence Community College  Independence, KS  1 & 3 p.m.     
Sat, Mar. 3  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M*  Home  2 & 4 p.m.     
Tues, Mar. 6  Connors State College*  Home  2 & 4 p.m.     
Thurs, Mar. 8  Murray State College  Tishomingo, OK  2 & 4 p.m.     
Mon, Mar. 12 Bossier Parish Community College  Bossier City, LA  1 & 3 p.m.     
Sat, Mar. 17 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid*  Enid, OK  2 & 4 p.m.     
Sun, Mar. 25 Rose State College*  Home  2 & 4 p.m.     
Tues, Mar. 27 Seminole State College*  Seminole, OK  2 & 4 p.m.     
Thurs, Mar. 29 Western Oklahoma State College*  Home  2 & 4 p.m.     
Fri, Mar. 30 Mountain View College  Dallas, TX  2 & 4 p.m.     
Tues, Apr. 3 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa*  Home  2 & 4 p.m.     
Thurs, Apr. 5 Carl Albert State College*  Home  2 & 4 p.m.     
Sat, Apr. 7 Connors State College*  Warner, OK  1 & 3 p.m.     
Tues, Apr. 10 Murray State College  Home  2 & 4 p.m.     
Thurs, Apr. 12 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M* Miami, OK  4 & 6 p.m.     
Sat, Apr. 14 Rose State College*  Midwest City, OK  2 & 4 p.m.     
Tues, Apr. 17 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid*  Home  2 & 4 p.m.     
Thurs, Apr. 19 Seminole State College*  Home  2 & 4 p.m.     
Sat, Apr. 21 Western Oklahoma State College*  Altus, OK  2 & 4 p.m.     
Tues, Apr. 24 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa*  Tonkawa, OK  2 & 4 p.m.     
Thurs, Apr. 26 Carl Albert State College*  Poteau, OK  2 & 4 p.m.     
Sat, Apr. 28 Mountain View College  Home  2 & 4 p.m.     
May 4-6 Region II Tournament  Midwest City, OK  TBA     

Bold - Home Games
* - Region II District I Games
^ - Games broadcast on The Mix 93.1 (McAlester, Wilburton, Red Oak areas) and 104.9FM (Broken Bow/Idabel). Broadcast also available online at radio.eosc.edu.


Head Coach: Kendra Whisenhunt

Assistant Coach: Cheyenne Patterson

Assistant Coach/Recruiting: Anthony Whisenhunt

President: Dr. Stephen E. Smith

Athletic Director: Kirk Kelley

Colors: Blue and Gold

Mascot: Mountaineers