Logo

Eastern announces fall 2017 honor rolls

1/9/2018

WILBURTON, OK (Jan. 9, 2018) – Eastern Oklahoma State College has announced honor rolls for the fall 2017 semester.

There were 96 students named to the President’s Honor Roll, which requires a 4.0 grade point average in 12 or more credit hours during the semester. There were 234 students named to the Dean’s Honor Roll, after completing 12 semester credit hours with at least a 3.0 grade point average and no grade lower than a “C.”

Named to the fall 2017 semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Adair County
Bunch – Kash Allen

Beckham County
Elk City – Madison Hughes

Carter County

Ardmore – Jake Patterson

Cleveland County
Lexington – Dale Shackleford
Moore – Christopher Herb

Comanche County
Lawton – Reed Webb

Garfield County
Enid – William Cronkhite

Grady County
Tuttle – Jarrod Halphen

Haskell County
Kinta – Kyle Allen, James Percifield, Ashley Thomas

Hughes County
Stuart – Kelda Atkinson, Kelsy Cunningham, Amber White, Jacee Wooley

Kiowa County

Mountain View – Nathan Davis

Latimer County
Red Oak – Austin Howell, Jacalyn Hulsey, Marra Juarez, Rainey Mauzey, Stanlee Underwood
Wilburton – Bryanne Coody, Tegan Crum, Christine Johnson-Watson, Skyler Jones, Molly Sharp, Katie Shero, Tyler Wigington

Leflore County
Poteau – Elizabeth Young
Talihina – MacKenzie Green, Paige McCulley
Wister – Chance Long

Mayes County
Locust Grove – Rhett Pursley

McCurtain County
Broken Bow – Tamara Colson, Synthia Gauldin, Myra McKinney, Cheri Palmer, Cheyenne Shomo, Kevin Talley, Amanda Wheeler
Eagletown – Pamela Carney
Garvin – Kayli Clift, AlexSandra Huffman, Amanda Snider
Valliant – Kylee Cody
Watson – Justin McLemore

Muskogee County
Porum – Victoria Davison

Okfuskee County
Okemah – Lauren Gray

Pittsburg County
Hartshorne – Cherie Battle, Breanna Beaty, Jennifer Braswell, Jason Lindley, Bianca Medina, Troy Ray, Christina White
Kiowa – Tori Gillispie, Robert Hatdridge
Krebs – Brooke Sharp
McAlester - Monte Busby, Tyler Byrd, Ciara Clark, Jessalynn Conterez, Joenalyn Cooke, Bethanie Gray, Keaton Hackler, Elizabeth Hayes, Emily Hoffman, Ryan Hongell, Rashonda Hutchings, Justin Jones, Britton Kelley, Mark Merrell, Joshua Palaroan, Ethan Prince, Hannah Siren, David Thompson, Rebecca Ward, Adisyn Webster
Quinton – Rachil Needham, Cassie Ruiz, Elisabeth Wilson

Pontotoc County
Ada – Tierra Christian, Tanner Jarrett

Pottawatomie County
Shawnee – Caryse Bateman

Pushmataha County
Antlers – Tyanna Thurman
Clayton – Nicole Davis

Tulsa County
Tulsa – Philip Scott

ARKANSAS

Crittenden County
West Memphis – Devin Mosley, Tevin Mosley

Polk County
Wickes – Abigail Taylor

INDIANA

Elkhart County
Goshen – Brandi Henderson

Vanderburgh County
Evansville – Jaylen Thomas

TENNESSEE

Montgomery County
Clarksville – Dameon Gonga

TEXAS

Guadalupe County
Marion – Codi Lamb

Harris County
Houston – Tien Do

Travis County
Austin – Zane Johnson


DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Atoka County
Atoka – Tyler Frank, Ridge Stephens, Morgan Whatley
Wardville – Baleigh Drake

Bryan County
Durant – Dante Miller

Choctaw County
Ft Towson – Brianna Blankenship, Amanda Joslin
Hugo - A'Breon Jackson, Tucker Reese, Tyler Wickson
Sawyer – Cory Couch
Soper – MaKayla Whitman

Cleveland County
Moore – Alexis Fessler

Greer County
Mangum – Jasmyn Davis

Haskell County
Kinta – Lane Davenport, Zachary Leon, Joshua Sexton
Stigler – Kodye Engle, Cameron Highfill, Sarah McKinney, Kirsten Roachell

Hughes County

Stuart – Peggy Geren, Matthew Jordan, Aron Nunn, Lynsey Ward

Latimer County
Gowen – Christopher Ainsworth, Triston Boling
Red Oak – Miranda Raney
Wilburton – Leila Aaron, Skylar Bird, Cody Bull, Sophia Bullard, Brianna Caldwell, Mykah Crose, Melissa Derryberry, Bill Donoley, Tristan Fanshier, Joanna Fite, Kimberly Glasco, Tyler Haney, Amy Hicke, Elisabeth Higdon, Martin Juventus, Chelsey Karstens, Connor Knight, Jakob Labor, Alicia Martinez, Bradley Rader, Rebecca Romine, Madison Rutledge, Emily Sharp, Jager Sokolosky, Ashlynn Vinson, Dekayetlynn Wilson

LeFlore County
Cameron – John Boggs, Ashton Evans
Heavener – Mariah Noah
Howe – Nicholos Martindale
Poteau - Dallas Terry
Shady Point – Nicole Ryan
Talihina –Jaydin Harper, James Hawes

Logan County
Guthrie – Joe Scheihing

Mayes County
Adair – Braydyn Willyard

McClain County
Blanchard – Kaitlyn Smith

McCurtain County
Bethel – Amber Bailey
Broken Bow – Caleb Allen, Baylie Bray, Elizabeth Carrell, Jacob Delossantos, Emily Fuller, Johnathan Giddens, Samuel Hardaway, Carrie Huff, Mitchell Magar, Meet Patel, Kyla Rolen, Chrystan Scott, Hailey Scott, Michaela Williams, Holly Young
Eagletown – Courtney Keeney, Zachary Leonard
Haworth - Brianna Campos, Mickie Carter, Rachel Lipsey, Abigail McKee
Idabel – Shelby Andolino, Shiena Austin, Caitlyn Ives, Ariannah Smith, Cyndi Tushka
Valliant – Austin Bullard, Tara Cantrell, Zackery Prewitt
Watson – Tanner Keiss
Wright City – Brooke Trusty

McIntosh County
Eufaula – Jonathan Cox, Taylor Koedyker

Muskogee County
Muskogee – Kelly Kowis
Porum – Brandon Blackford

Noble County

Perry – Hunter Black

Oklahoma County
Oklahoma City – Devin Crawford, Joseph McGovern, Brady Smith, Brent Stephens, Austin Warfel
Warr Acres – Winslow Lybrand

Osage County
Skiatook – Davin Gummere

Pittsburg County
Alderson – Taylor Dickerson
Canadian – Regan Boggs, Jerry Mefford
Crowder – Sierra Vasquez
Haileyville – Alicia Bigelow, Monica Johnston, Angela McAlister, Jada Pingleton
Hartshorne – Cali Baughman, Krystina Cabrera, Kiara Covey, Gina Garvin, Tessia Purvis, Shala Smith, Kassey Walker, Raeanne Zozula
Indianola – Stoney Ragan
Krebs – Rebecca Frias, Emily Milam
McAlester – Ashley Adams, Andrea Alexander, Jessica Alexander, Madison Arterberry, Katelyn Beams, Jamie Billy, Shaylee Bookout, Tabitha Bradford, Kaylee Bryson, Taylor Compton, Loren Cox, Elizabeth Crenshaw, Erik Crenshaw, Todd Dawkins, Daniel Declerck, McKinnah Denny, John Dixon, Courtney Drake, Billy Ford, Kaylen Forehand, Vhitney Garner, Shannequia Gibson, Amy Hays, Caleb Herring, Devan Howard, Brittany Humphrey, Madeline Jarrett, Tabitha Kalstad, Chase Kennedy, Mandy Klink, Daniel Lenox, Andrew McBride, Joseph McKelvey, Mary Amy McLellan, Skyeler Mendenhall, Jadie Nunnelee, Chase Parent, Staci Phelps, Shauna Quinn, Augusta Reagan, Quincy Schoggins, Martin Suarez-James, Billy Thibodeaux, Abbygale Tighe, Anita Vaughan, Haley Vaughn, Madison Whorton, Emily Worstell
Pittsburg – Alissa Maloy, Tyler Sullivan
Quinton – Elijah Fitzer, Kyleigh Hilburn, Lindsay McBride, Jaycee McKee, Macey McKee, Hanna Peters, Valarie Quinton, Rachel Zukowski
Savanna – Cierra Gomez, Jonathon Impson, Shelby Ketchum, James Underwood

Pushmataha County
Antlers – Stephanie Melton, Ashley Self, Heydee Velez
Clayton – Katie Austin, Cole Dickinson
Tuskahoma – Cheyanne Helm, Kristen Houston, Flint Shaw, Kylee Simpson

Rogers County
Chelsea – Heather Hubler, Blake Mills

Seminole County
Wewoka – Melvin Henson

Tulsa County
Bixby – Jeremiah Goodwin
Tulsa – Bradley Smith

Wagoner County
Broken Arrow – Jared Sharp
Wagoner – Bailey Dorr

ARKANSAS

Benton County

Lowell – Chyanne Fogg

Faulkner County
Conway – Elijah Davis, Cade Tucker

Lonoke County
Lonoke – Haven Hunter

Perry County
Bigelow – Brent Southerland

Pulaski County
Jacksonville – Kameron Whitmore
Little Rock - Nicholas Shepherd

Sebastian County
Hackett – Madison Durham

Washington County
Farmington - Jessika Calhoon
Lincoln - Cole Umberson

White County

Beebe – Alec Matlock

ARIZONA

Pinal County
Casa Grande
– Christian Fresquez

FLORIDA

Levy County
Chiefland
– Jonathan Ward

GEORGIA

Gordon County
Resaca
– Garrett Dodd

TEXAS

Angelina County
Lifkin
– Cailee Hendrick

Denton County
Justin
– Roma Walters

Tarrant County
Bedford
– Julio Prieto

Wise County
Rhome
– Michelle Coker

INTERNATIONAL

Perth, Australia - Cameron Kerr
Nassau, Bahamas
– Elltin Hart, Amos Woodside
Saskatoon, Canada - Rylee Denomy
Windsor, Canada - Irakoze Mugenzi
Asuncion, Paraguay - Adriana Piris Amarilla

Back to News Listing