Eastern Oklahoma State College

Eastern Oklahoma State College announces fall 2021 honor rolls

January 06, 2022

WILBURTON, OK (January 6, 2022) – Eastern Oklahoma State College has announced honor rolls for the fall 2021 semester.

There were 95 students named to the President’s Honor Roll, which requires a 4.0 grade point average in 12 or more credit hours during the semester. There were 191 students named to the Dean’s Honor Roll, after completing 12 semester credit hours with at least a 3.0 grade point average and no grade lower than a “C.”

Named to the fall 2021 semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Adair County
Stilwell - Ryleigh Clinton, Savanah Hopkins, Jill Pruitt

Atoka County
Lane - Matthew Goodson

Caddo County
Lookeba - Daniel Klassen

Canadian County
El Reno - Zane Avant

Cherokee County
Fort Gibson - Lane Howe

Choctaw County
Choctaw - Kimberly Bean

Coal County
Coalgate - Kortnie Haney, Joseph Maynard

Custer County
Arapaho - Valek Cisneros

Dewey County
Vici - Chase Mccracken

Grady County
Blanchard - Austin Albright
Ninnekah - Emma Victery

Haskell County
Kinta - Kira Cates
Stigler - Trent Casinger, Vance Hamlin, Cole Highfill

Hughes County
Calvin – Trent Fronterhouse

Kiowa County
Gotebo – Caitlyn Lester

Latimer County
Lequire - Jaiden Dill
Red Oak - Dalton Patten
Wilburton - Janice Brown, Makayla Doane, Blake Dull, Logan Helt, Eric Hood, Joanna Krupa, Allison Lawrence, Kaci Ratliff, Chance Reeves, Madison Sonaggera, Marnie Witt

LeFlore County
Talihina – Melanie Sims

McClain County
Blanchard - Taylor Mcgill
Washington - Ashleigh Gay

McCurtain County
Idabel - Alicia Garcia, Emilee Martin, Amanda Robertson, Kolton Sain

McIntosh County
Checotah - Tara Kaiser
Eufaula - Caitlyn Cox, Ashley Mills, Merideth Neal, Judah Owen

Oklahoma County
Del City - Brayanna Polk

Pittsburg County
Gowen - Randi Riley
Hartshorne - Michael Baker II, Kameron Wilson
Indianola - Cooper Mitchell, Zachary Murrin
Mcaleser - Jennifer Burch, Maggie Armstrong, Amanda Burke, Roger Cooksey, Kami Cummings, Dennis Dodson, Matthew Emerson, Mitchell Garcia, Keithen Gomez, Conner Jones, Aspen Rivers, Macey Sexton, Sydni Smith, Brooklyn Waugh, Erin Wilkinson
Quinton - Dallas Followill, Hailey Monks, Grace Williams, Rynda Wilson
Savanna - Kristina Underwood

Pontotoc County
Ada - Jenny Carter, McKinley Feazle, Collin Rindal
Roff - Wilson Joplin

Pushmataha County
Antlers - Jaelin Moore
Fort Towson - Skyelar Cogburn

Rogers County
Claremore - Grace Barnard

Sequoyah County
Roland – Haley Nguyen, Morgan Reese

Stephens County
Duncan - Tate Wilkins
Marlow - Esther Ferrier

Tulsa County
Broken Arrow - James Talburt
Mounds - Tyler Cornwell
Owasso - Isabelle Hardy

Washita County
Sentinel - Marlie Farris

Woods County
Waynoka - Brooke Ferguson

ARKANSAS

Greenwood - Andrew Russell

KANSAS

Independence - Keaton Herrmann

TEXAS

Plano - Blake Hughes
Aubrey - Madison Martin

INTERNATIONAL

Carbonita Mg, Brazil - Italo Vieira
Liverpool, England - Harry White
Shercock, Ireland - Aaron Smith
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic - Aidan Esteva Vasquez
Varese, Italy - Marco Alongi

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Atoka County
Atoka - Jordan Coles, Gavin Harrison
Daisy - Alexia Smith
Lane - Riley Cochran

Beckham County
Elk City - Jordyn Garrett

Bryan County
Colbert - Keanu Hall
Durant - Christopher Milligan, Jessica Wright
Hendrix - Alliah Feb

Canadian County
Yukon - Carson Lee

Carter County
Ardmore - Bree Phelps

Choctaw County
Spencerville - Bruklyn Thompson, Madison Watts

Coal County
Centrahoma - Bentley Bills, Garrett Latham
Coalgate - Keith Haney

Dewey County
Vici - Drake Kerr

Garvin County
Stratford - Tate Schwerdtfeger

Grady County
Alex - Brycen Otey

Haskell County
Quinton - Riley Spears
Stigler - Kadie Hearton

Hughes County
Stuart - Monique Ramseyer, Bailey Stewart

Johnston County
Kenefic - Kylee Anderson

Latimer County
Idabel - Kaily Castillo
Red Oak - Grayce Brigance, Colton Hulsey, Jenna Hulsey, Katharine Muncey, Rylee Stacey
Talihina - Hannah Abeyta, Kailee Daney, Lainee Knowles
Wilburton - Christin Bailey, Dekotah Beard, Jake Curran, Peyton Ezekiel, Trystin Garvin, Chelsea Holloway, Bryce James, Kyle Mcalester, Corey Mitchell, Hayley Myers, Cheyenne Patzack, Bridgette Pelt, Alyssa Powell, Nealy Williams, Charity Workman
Wister - Heather Truitt

LeFlore County
Bokoshe - Drucille Martin, Makala Thompson
Cameron - Dacey Hadley-Cloud
Hodgen - Talon Cogburn
Howe - Lauren Beames
Poteau - Grant Ford
Shady Point - Linsey Whisenhunt
Smithville - Thomas Hilton
Talihina - Hope Bailey

Lincoln County
Prague - Julia Nottnagel

Mayes County
Locust Grove - Savannah Sontag

McClain County
Lindsay - Aiden Davis

McCurtain County
Broken Bow - Jason Anna, Shaley Axton, Kerra Bailey, Gabriel Elliott, Trent Forshee, Josh Jones, Zelphia Norman, Carsen Pratt
Garvin - Blaken Strawn
Idabel - Victoria Voss
Wright City - Diana Williston, Jaeley Woods

McIntosh County
Eufaula - Ashley Cumpton, Kyndal Self

Okmulgee County
Henryetta - Allison Lauderdale

Pittsburg County
Crowder - Evan Griffin, Lauren Griffin, Miranda Prater
Haileyville - Katie Davis, Mariah Holloway
Hartshorne - Shaylee Medina, Robert Peaslee, Kara Ray, Braylon Spears
Indianola - Cullen Murrin, Jayme Pantle, David Ward
Kiowa - Karlie McCormick
Krebs - Taylor Heath, Marissa Sam
Mcalester - Caitlyn Adcock, Harley Bess, Melanie Box, Chasity Busby, Bailey Cargill, Courtney Cozad, Jennifer Crenshaw, Cheyenne Crowder, James Do, Nina Doshier, Braiden Dutton, Michael Eddy, Starla Edge, Hannah Fry, Haylie Gallegos, Courtney Gilliam, Adelynn Gray, Khloe Hatcher, Tonya Lewis, Cassieopeia  Martin, Evelyn Martinez, Lauren Mayeux, Victor Medrano, Jaci Middleton, Krista Patterson, Katelyn Perry, Anthony Pinkney, Jessica Raper, Rachel Schmitt, Baylee Showalter, Jessica Sistrunk, Cody Sparks, Loretta Tohkubbi, Krystin Wilson, Colby Youngblood
Quinton - Madison Daniels, Madison Hartman, Shane Haviland, Mackenzie Monroe
Savanna - Sydney Linscott
Stuart - Jared Mcintosh

Pontotoc County
Ada - Trenton Barnes, Seth Brecheen, Trae Lowe
Roff - Aiden Bagwell

Pottawatomie County
Asher - Jace Milburn
Shawnee - Kylee Greenwalt
Shawnee - Isaac Shirey

Pushmataha County
Antlers - Rebecca Robison, Stormie Thompson, Joshua Vega
Clayton - Caitlin Butler, Hannah Garrison, Cassie Grey, Hannah Maxwell
Nashoba - Shayna Howze
Rattan - Krista Baze
Talihina - Conner Pierce

Rogers County
Owasso - Nathan Ackenhausen

Seminole County
Seminole - Baylen White

Sequoyah County
Sallisaw - Crystal Ortiz

Tulsa County
Jenks - Christopher Spry
Tulsa - Christian Clack, Brandon Lowery, Katelyn Steiert

Wagoner County
Broken Arrow - Conley Rae
Porter - Hailee Fletcher, Brooklyn Spencer

ARKANSAS

Bentonville - Matthew Watson
Farmington - Cambre Strange
Gravette - Connie Barrett
Hermitage - Selby Best
Huntsville - Kyra Hill
Sherwood - Kareisha Lowery
Springdale - Ana Maqueda

COLORADO

Boulder - Adam Moser
Thornton - Jonah Cox

KANSAS

Neodesha - Dexter Small

MISSOURI

Mansfield - Emily Sinning

TENNESSEE

Memphis - Dontae Horne

TEXAS

Austin - Zoe Jameson
Brownsville - Diana Guerrero
Duncanville - Jose Carranza
Flower Mound - Jeremiah Gilliam
Frisco - Joshua Hernandez
Houston - Hailey Henry
Irving - Britni Belmonte
Kaufman - Alexis Pedroza
Lewisville - Jessica Clemons
Little Elm - Jaidan Perez
Manvel - Deja Williams
Texarkana - Sha'nequa Henry
Weatherford - Cali Sanchez

INTERNATIONAL

Cologne, Germany - Niklas Heidemann
Minas Gerais, Brazil - Victor Coimbra
Sabaneta Antioquia, Colombia - Angel Ochoa-Caceres
Thurlston, Leicester - Erin Tattersall
Windsor, Ontario - Jake Matte
Vasconcelos, Portugal - Francisco Leite
Villiba, Puerto Rico - Joseph Cruz

campus