Eastern Oklahoma State College

Eastern Oklahoma State College announces spring 2021 honor rolls

June 21, 2021

Eastern Oklahoma State College has announced honor rolls for the spring 2021 semester.

There were 92 students named to the President’s Honor Roll, which requires a 4.0 grade point average in 12 or more credit hours during the semester. There were 182 students named to the Dean’s Honor Roll, after completing 12 semester credit hours with at least a 3.0 grade point average and no grade lower than a “C.”

Named to the spring 2021 semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Adair County

Stilwell - Savanah Hopkins, Jill Pruitt

Watts - Colten Dale

Atoka County

Atoka - Taylor Chambers

Canadian County

Yukon - Tanner Stevens

Carter County

Ardmore - Bree Phelps

Choctaw County

Soper - Kallie Clifton

Cleveland County

Moore - Curren Bailey

Creek County

Mannford - Mikayla Babcock

Grady County

Alex - Cooper Shebester

Haskell County

Keota - Justin Self

Hughes County

Holdenville - Angelica Beck

Stuart - Ashley Brown, Stormie Shores

Kingfisher County

Cashion - Keegan Hertensen

Latimer County

Red Oak - Dalton Hardaway, Jenna Hulsey, Coby Ober

Wilburton - Elton Baird, Logan Helt, Hayley Myers, Ethan Robertson, Shaina Spears, Mikayla Vandaveer, Ward Vinson, Charity Workman

LeFlore County

Shady Point - Ciara Johnson

Talihina - Madison Wall

McClain County

Purcell - Ryan Stockton

Washington - Ashleigh Gay

McCurtain County

Broken Bow - Derrick Engler, Bailey Rodriguez

Idabel - Justin Lecrone, Thi Nguyen, Amanda Robertson

McIntosh County

Checotah - Tara Kaiser

Eufaula - Ashley Mills

Nowata County

Lenapah - Morgen Bellar

Oklahoma County

Jones - Kason Cathey

Pittsburg County

Blanco - Shelby Goddard

Blocker - Gabriel Gibson

Canadian - Pamela Reyes

Gowen - Randi Riley

Hartshorne - Perry Johnson

Indianola - Cooper Mitchell, Zachary Murrin, Jayme Pantle

Krebs - Zachary Butler, Alyssa Pemberton

Mcalester - Maggie Armstrong, Tabitha Bradford, Madelyn Burks, Cheyenne Crowder, Starla Edge, Bethany Fabrizio, Sienna Hooser, Conner Jones, Misty Jones, Alton Jones II, Cade Lott, Victor Medrano, Jaci Middleton, Jodie Pool, Eli Prince, Sara Skidmore, Sydni Smith, Shea Stowers, Miranda Tovar, Tan Truong, Nicholas Verner, Sarah Williams

Quinton - Keirstie Ervin, Rynda Wilson

Savanna - Kristina Underwood

Stuart - Karli Glover

Pontotoc County

Ada - Nolan Feazle

Roff - Aiden Bagwell

Pushmataha County

Antlers - Kammye Thain, Laranda Vaughan

Sequoyah County

Roland - Morgan Reese

Stephens County

Marlow - Esther Ferrier

ARKANSAS

Elkins - Rebekah O'Neal

KANSAS

Independence - Keaton Herrmann

MISSOURI

Mansfield - Holly Sinning

MISSISSIPPI

Ruth - Jacob Johnson

TEXAS

Eagle Pass - Rolando Riza

Houston - Tijanae' Simmons

Manvel - Deja Williams

Pflugerville - Triphornia Mubaiwa

Pittsburg - Ananda Garrison

INTERNATIONAL

Quebec, Canada - Kelly-Ann Labrie

Israel - Kfir Slonimski

Lazio, Italy - Gabriele Colasante

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Adair County

Stilwell - Ryleigh Clinton

Atoka County

Atoka - Brenton Beck, Kylie Bowen

Caney - Hadleigh Workman

Daisy - Jaymie Freeman

Bryan County
Bokchito - Luke Jestis

Colbert - Viktoria Buck, Keanu Hall

Durant - Cade Buchanan

Caddo County

Carnegie - Baylee Nix

Carter County

Ardmore - Nakayla Coleman

Ratliff City - Avery Hoggard

Cherokee County

Fort Gibson - Lane Howe

Choctaw County

Choctaw - Kimberly Bean

Hugo - James Haddox

Cleveland County

Norman - Madelyn Compton

Coal County

Coalgate - Kortnie Haney

Comanche County

Lawton - Dwight Savoury

Custer County

Arapaho - Valek Cisneros

Delaware County

Jay - Benton Denny

Garfield County

Drummond - Wyatt Gray

Grady County

Alex - Brycen Otey

Blanchard - Austin Albright

Haskell County

Stigler - Tayler Spearman, George Stilwell

Kiowa County

Gotebo - Caitlyn Lester

Latimer County

Red Oak - Marissa Hill, Katharine Muncey, Trista Ober, John Patterson, Rylee Stacey,

Talihina - Kailee Daney

Tuskahoma - Alexis Linker

Wilburton - Jeremy Allen, Helen Bevilacqua, Kiley Brillo, Joslyn Crocker, Jake Curran, Jaleigh Dorrell, Blake Dull, Cheyenne Ezekiel, Peyton Ezekiel, Trystin Garvin, Vilma Higginbotham, Sandra Karstens, Jayce Kitchell, Corey Mitchell, Jordan Monroe, Zayne Parks, Montanna Patzack, Bridgette Pelt, Kaci Ratliff, Madison Sonaggera, Aubrey Steward, Kylee Taylor, Travis Tilley, Marnie Witt, Kevin Wooten

LeFlore County

Hodgen - Talon Cogburn

Howe - Lauren Beames

Leflore - Haylee Newman

Panama - Cassidy Ward

Poteau - Carson Cheek, Graclyn Young

Smithville - Thomas Hilton

Talihina - Victoria Blemmel, Jaydin Harper, Cooper Wright

Wister - Kristen Brown, Megan Luman

Marshall County

Kingston - Tiffani Henry

Madill - Joyal Savage

McCurtain County

Battiest - Hannah Hamilton

Bethel - Alissa Kindred

Broken Bow - Jason Anna, Cierra Axton, Ashley Butler, Gabriel Elliott, Kylia Green, Randall Jackson, Sarah Jackson, Marissa Johnson, Josh Jones, Carsen Pratt, Charlene Storey

Garvin - Hannah Richard

Idabel - Judzaya Davis, Brandon Lewis, Madison Pratt, Stephanie Talley

Valliant - James Cash

Wright City - Keeli Tsosie, Jaeley Woods

McIntosh County

Eufaula - Kiauna Burns, Kyndal Self

Muskogee County

Muskogee - Karli Ashing, Baylee Highfill

Oklahoma County

Del City - Brayanna Polk

Ottawa County

Afton - Nicholas Sizemore

Pittsburg County

Crowder - Evan Griffin, Lauren Griffin

Eufaula - Baleigh Clymer

Hartshorne - Zachary Harrison, Jaime Horstman, Eduardo Walker

Kiowa - Karlie McCormick

Krebs - Taylor Heath, Adrianna Williams

McAlester - Divina Rose Benavente, Brianna Bone, Chasity Busby, Bailey Cargill, Thomas Davis, Jax Franklin, Paige Grimes, Makayla Hamilton, Erik Harper, Caden Hull, Erin Kelley, Ali Leding, Shane Leggett, Tonya Lewis, Lauren Mayeux, Hoa Nguyen, Krista Patterson, Candace Pierce, Rachel Schmitt, Jessica Sistrunk, Makayla Smith, Phoebe Smith, Robert Starry, Jenna Swboni, Samantha Tilley, Megan Vieux, Sara Yancey, Colby Youngblood

Quinton - Mandy Coplen, Mackenzie Monroe, Kaylee Orr

Savanna - Shannon Kelley

Pontotoc County

Ada - Alexis Hise, Collin Rindal

Roff - Brady Benedict

Pushmataha County

Clayton - Kyla Faulkenberry

Tuskahoma - Mattie Henry

Rogers County

Owasso - Nathan Ackenhausen, Jaycee Hampton, David Sandlin

Sequoyah County

Muldrow - Haley Stone

Sallisaw - Crystal Ortiz

Vian - Tee Trotter

Tulsa County

Owasso - Isabelle Hardy

Woods County

Waynoka - Brooke Ferguson

ARKANSAS

Bentonville - Matthew Watson

Elkins - Ana Maqueda

Greenwood - Aj Russell

Hermitage - Selby Best

Huntsville - Kyra Hill

Little Rock - Ky’Lyn Arnett

Redfield - Zavion Jackson

Springdale - Keely Harrelson

CALIFORNIA

San Juan Capistrano - Blake Klassen

COLORADO

Parker - Bryce Matthews

Pueblo - Jesse Chavez

TENNESEE

Memphis - Dontae Horne

TEXAS

Allen - Nigel John

Amarillo - Jeb Jenkins, Garett Russell

Baird - Sierra Inman

Brownsville - Diana Guerrero

Fate - Meaghan McDonald

Grapevine - Karenna Brown

Humble - Davis Carr

Joshua - Lauren Freeman

Little Elm - Jaidan Perez

McKinney - Zachary Bowerman

Mesquite - Jaylann Myles

Plano - Anthony Boateng, Blake Hughes

Texarkana - Sha'nequa Henry

INTERNATIONAL

Ile de France, France - Florian Ouaddour

Villiba, Puerto Rico - Joseph Cruz

campus